NECO Timetable for 2019 June/July Examination (SSCE)

NECO Timetable for 2019 June/July Examination (SSCE)

NECO Timetable for 2019 June/July Examination (SSCE)

NECO Timetable for 2019 June/July Examination (SSCE)

We ar happy to announce to any or all the candidates that are writing the National Examinations Council (NECO) June/July SENIOR college CERTIFICATE EXAMINATION (INTERNAL) that the examination timetable is out.

The NECO 2019 timetable is that the most useful quality for all the candidates getting ready for the June/July SSCE. It permits candidates to understand specifically once a selected subject is regular.

The NECO June/July examination is taken by candidates in their last stage of middle school Education. The SSCE is in 2 classes. One is for candidates within the third and final year of their senior educational activity and it’s referred to as SSCE Internal whereas the Second is SSCE External and is for candidates not within the establishment, i.e. non-public Candidates.

NECO Exam Date:

According to the NECO 2019 Timetable, the examination has been schedule to take off on 20th MAY and ends on 12TH JULY, 2019.

Below is the NECO SSCE timetable 2019. You can also click on the link below to download NECO Timetable in PDF format.

NECO Timetable 2019 for June/July SSCE.

The NECO SSCE internal has seventy-six subjects. Follow the link below to download the PDF version. [The PDF version contains the paper code and duration for each subject].

DOWNLOAD.PDF

Monday 20th May to Friday 24th May (Actual date and time will be fixed by the Council.)

Paper I: Practical – Physical Education
Paper I: Practical – Auto Mechanics
Paper I: Practical – Woodwork
Paper I: Practical – Home Management
Paper I: Practical – Foods and Nutrition
Paper I: Performance Test, Music Technology/Alternative
Paper IV: Aural Music
Paper IV: Oral French
Paper IV: Oral Arabic
Paper I: Practical – Auto Body Repair and Spray Painting
Paper I: Auto Electrical Work
Paper I: Practical – Auto Mechanical Work
Paper I: Practical – Air Conditioning and Refrigeration
Paper I: Practical – Welding and Fabrication, Engineering Craft Practice

Paper I: Practical – Electrical Installation & Maintenance Work
Paper I: Practical – Radio, Television and Electronics Work
Paper I: Practical – Blocklaying, Bricklaying and Concrete Work
Paper IV: Exhibition – Painting and Decoration
Paper I: Practical – Plumbing and Pipe Fitting
Paper I: Practical – Machine Woodworking
Paper I: Practical – Carpentry and Joinery
Paper I: Practical – Furniture Making
Paper I: Practical – Upholstery
Paper I: Practical – Catering Craft Practice
Paper I: Practical – Garment Making
Paper I: Practical – Clothing and Textiles
Paper IV: Exhibition – Dyeing and Bleaching
Paper IV: Exhibition – Printing Craft Practice
Paper I: Practical – Cosmetology
Paper IV: Exhibition – Photography
Paper IV: Exhibition – Leather Goods, Manufacturing and Repair
Paper I: Practical – GSM Maintenance and Repairs
Paper IV: Progressive Assessments – Animal Husbandry

Monday 27th May

Paper I: Practical – Computer Studies ‹‹›› 10:00am – 1:00pm

Tuesday 28th May

Paper I: Practical – Data Processing ‹‹›› 10:00am – 1:00pm

Thursday 30th May

Paper I(b): Painting and Decoration (Practical) ‹‹›› 10:00am – 4:00pm
Paper I(b): Dyeing and Bleaching (Practical) ‹‹›› 10:00am – 4:00pm
Paper I(b): Printing Craft Practice (Practical) ‹‹›› 10:00am – 4:00pm
Paper I(b): Photography (Practical) ‹‹›› 10:00am – 4:00pm
Paper I(b): Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repair (Practical) ‹‹›› 10:00am – 4:00pm
Paper I: Practical – Mining ‹‹›› 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper I: Practical – Fisheries ‹‹›› 10:00am – 11:30am
Paper I: Practical – Animal Husbandry ‹‹›› 10:00am – 11:30am
Paper I: Practical – Stenography ‹‹›› 10:00am – 11:17am
Paper IV: Practical – Stenography (Word Processing) ‹‹›› 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Paper I: Practical – Basic Electricity ‹‹›› 2:00pm – 5:00pm

Friday 31st May

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Air-Conditioning & Refrigeration ‹‹›› 10:00am – 11:40am
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Electrical Installation & Maintenance Work ‹‹›› 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Blocklaying, Bricklaying & Concrete Work ‹‹›› 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Machine Woodworking ‹‹›› 10:00am – 11:40am
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Carpentry & Joinery ‹‹›› 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Upholstery ‹‹›› 10:00am – 11:30am
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Stenography ‹‹›› 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Animal Husbandry ‹‹›› 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Fisheries ‹‹›› 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper I(a): Painting and Decoration (Report Writing) ‹‹›› 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper I(a): Dyeing and Bleaching (Report Writing) ‹‹›› 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper I(a): Printing Craft Practice (Report Writing) ‹‹›› 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper I(a): Photography (Report Writing) ‹‹›› 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper I(a): Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repair (Report Writing) ‹‹›› 10:00am – 12:00noon
Monday 3rd to Friday 7th June

SALLAH BREAK

Monday 10th June

Paper I: Practical – Physics ‹‹›› 10:00am – 12:45pm
Paper I: Written Comprehension – French ‹‹›› 2:00pm – 3:00pm
Paper II: Written Expression – French ‹‹›› 3:00pm – 4:45pm

Tuesday 11th June

Paper I: Practical – Agricultural Science ‹‹›› 10:00am – 11:30am
Paper I: Practical – Technical Drawing ‹‹›› 2:00pm – 5:00pm

Thursday 13th June

Paper I: Practical – Chemistry ‹‹›› 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Government ‹‹›› 2:00pm – 4:40pm

Friday 14th June

Paper III & I: Objective & Practical / Physical – Geography ‹‹›› 10:00am – 12:30pm

Monday 17th June

Paper I: Practical – Biology ‹‹›› 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper I: Drawing – Building Construction ‹‹›› 2:00pm – 5:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – History ‹‹›› 2:00pm – 5:00pm

Tuesday 18th June

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Civic Education ‹‹›› 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective, Essay & Literature – Arabic ‹‹›› 2:00pm – 5:30pm

Wednesday 19th June

Paper II & III: Essay & Objective – English Language ‹‹›› 10:00am – 12:45pm
Paper IV: Test of Orals – English Language ‹‹›› 1:00pm – 1:45pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Woodwork ‹‹›› 3:00pm – 5:00pm

Thursday 20th June

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Physics ‹‹›› 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & IV: Objective & Drawing – Technical Drawing ‹‹›› 2:00pm – 4:30pm

Friday 21st June

Paper II: Essay – Human and Regional Geography ‹‹›› 10:00am – 12:00noon

Monday 24th June

Paper III: Objective – General Mathematics ‹‹›› 10:00am – 11:45am
Paper II: Essay – General Mathematics ‹‹›› 12:00noon – 2:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Physical Education ‹‹›› 3:30pm – 5:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Building Construction ‹‹›› 3:30pm – 5:30pm

Tuesday 25th June

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Commerce ‹‹›› 10:00am – 12:40pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Basic Electricity ‹‹›› 10:00am – 12:15pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Agricultural Science ‹‹›› 2:00pm – 4:30pm

Wednesday 26th June

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Biology ‹‹›› 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Mechanics ‹‹›› 2:00pm – 4:30pm
Paper III: Objective – Financial Accounting ‹‹›› 2:00pm – 3:20pm
Paper II: Theory & Practice – Financial Accounting ‹‹›› 3:20pm – 5:50pm

Thursday 27th June

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Economics ‹‹›› 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Insurance ‹‹›› 2:00pm – 4:40pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Electronics ‹‹›› 2:00pm – 4:00pm

Friday 28th June

Paper II: Drama & Poetry – Literature in English ‹‹›› 10:00am – 11:40am
Paper IV: Drawing & Design – Woodwork ‹‹›› 10:00am – 12 noon

Monday 1st July

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Chemistry ‹‹›› 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper I: Practical – Electronics ‹‹›› 2:30pm – 5:30pm

Tuesday 2nd July

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Hausa ‹‹›› 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Igbo ‹‹›› 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Yoruba ‹‹›› 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Edo ‹‹›› 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Efik ‹‹›› 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Ibibio ‹‹›› 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & IV: Objective & Prose – Literature in English – 2:30pm – 4:55pm

Wednesday 3rd July

Paper III: Objective – Further Mathematics ‹‹›› 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper II: Essay – Further Mathematics ‹‹›› 12:15pm – 2:45pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Home Management ‹‹›› 3:00pm – 5:30pm

Thursday 4th July

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Christian Religious Studies ‹‹›› 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Islamic Studies ‹‹›› 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper I: Test of Practical – Health Education ‹‹›› 2:00pm – 3:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Health Education ‹‹›› 3:35pm – 5:35pm

Friday 5th July

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Foods & Nutrition ‹‹›› 10:00am – 12:30pm

Monday 8th July

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto-Body Repair and Spray Painting ‹‹›› 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Electrical Work ‹‹›› 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Mechanical work ‹‹›› 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Welding & Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice ‹‹›› 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Plumbing & Pipe Fitting ‹‹›› 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Tourism ‹‹›› 10:00am – 1:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Store Keeping ‹‹›› 10:00am – 12:40pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Book Keeping ‹‹›› 10:00am – 1:50pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Salesmanship ‹‹›› 10:00am – 12:40pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Catering Craft Practice ‹‹›› 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Clothing & Textiles ‹‹›› 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Parts Merchandising ‹‹›› 10:00am – 12:15pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Radio, Television & Electronics Work ‹‹›› 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Cosmetology ‹‹›› 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Minning ‹‹›› 10:00am – 12:45pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Data Processing ‹‹›› 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – GSM Maintenance & Repairs ‹‹›› 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Marketing ‹‹›› 10:00am – 12:40pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay- Garment Making ‹‹›› 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper IV: Drawing & Design – Furniture Making ‹‹›› 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Furniture Making ‹‹›› 12:30pm – 2:15pm

Tuesday 9th July

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Computer Studies ‹‹›› 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Office Practice – 2:30pm – 5:30pm

Wednesday 10th July

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Music ‹‹›› 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Visual Art ‹‹›› 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper I: Practical – Metal Work ‹‹›› 2:00pm – 5:00pm

Thursday 11th July

Paper IV: Creative Design – Visual Art ‹‹›› 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper I: Drawing – Visual Art ‹‹›› 2:00pm – 5:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Metal Work ‹‹›› 2:00pm – 4:30pm

Friday 12th July

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Store Management ‹‹›› 10:00am – 12:40pm
SCHOOLS AND CANDIDATES SHOULD NOTE THE FOLLOWING:

FOR PHYSICAL EDUCATION AND AUTO MECHANICS PRACTICAL PAPER I; FRENCH, MUSIC AND ARABIC PAPER IV, THE SPECIFIC VENUES FOR THE EXAMINATION SHOULD BE CONFIRMED FROM NECO STATE OFFICES.
PRACTICAL IN SCIENCES, STENOGRAPHY,COMPUTER STUDIES & DATA PROCESSING CAN BE IN SETS WHERE THE NUMBER OF CANDIDATES IS LARGE AND THE EQUIPMENT CANNOT GO ROUND.
VISUAL ARTS PAPER IV [CREATIVE DESIGN] SHOULD BE GIVEN TO CANDIDATES AT LEAST ONE WEEK BEFORE THE EXAMINATION DATE.
WELDING & FABRICATION AND ENGINEERING CRAFT PRACTICE SHOULD BE GIVEN TO CANDIDATES AT LEAST THREE WEEK BEFORE THE EXAMINATION
NIGERIAN LANGUAGES (HAUSA, IGBO, YORUBA, EDO, EFIK AND IBIBIO) INCLUDE LITERATURE ASPECT.
ALBINOS AND BLIND CANDIDATES ARE TO BE ALLOWED 30 EXTRA MINUTES AT THE END OF EACH SUBJECT.
BLIND CANDIDATES MUST MAKE USE OF THE NECO SUPPLIED OBR CUSTOMISED BRAILLE SHEET FOR THE EXAMINATION.
DYEING AND BLEACHING IB, PHOTOGRAPH IB, PAINTING AND DECORATION IB, PRINTING CRAFT PRACTICE IB, LEATHER GOODS MANUFACTURING AND REPAIR IB, SHOUD BE GIVEN TO CANDIDATES AT LEAST TWO WEEKS BEFORE THE EXAMINATION DATE.
USE OF SCIENTIFIC CALCULATOR IS ALLOWED
USE OF PROGRAMMABLE CALCULATOR OR ANY PROGRAMMABLE DEVICE IS STRICTLY PROHIBITED.
BRINGING GSM INTO THE EXAMINATION HALL IS STRICTLY PROHIBITED.
Don’t be selfish, SHARE this NECO Timetable with fellow students.

Source: NECO

Leave a Reply